SECTV Schedule

August 1st, 2014

FRIDAY

DIAL 50 6:00pm Opening Ceremonies Americaplatz
  7:00pm The Agents Volksplatz
  9:00pm HmfO Volksplatz

 

August 2nd, 2014

SATURDAY

TV2 12:00pm The Goldern Tones Festplatz
  4:30pm Bud Hundenski and the Corsairs Festplatz
  9:30pm The Amish Outlaws Festplatz
       
DIAL 50 12:00pm Steve Pullara and His Cool Beans Band Plaza Tropical
  2:30pm Blue Wave Theory Plaza Tropical
  3:30pm Lines in the Sky Plaza Tropical
  4:30pm Briar Rabbit Plaza Tropical
  5:30pm Arc & Stones Plaza Tropical
  6:00pm Bud Hundenski and the Corsairs Festplatz
  8:30pm The Amish Outlaws Festplatz
  9:30pm Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra Plaza Tropical

 

August 3rd, 2014

SUNDAY

TV2 10:00am Contemporary Worship Service Festplatz
  12:00pm The Nerds Festplatz
  4:00pm Philadelphia Funk Authority Festplatz
  8:30pm Brian Kirk and the Jirks Festplatz
       
DIAL 50 12:00pm Beatles and Bubblegum Plaza Tropical
  2:30pm Off Orbit Plaza Tropical
  4:00pm Bold as Love Plaza Tropical
  5:00pm Philadelphia Funk Authority Festplatz
  7:30pm Brian Kirk and the Jirks Festplatz
  8:30pm Experience Janis Plaza Tropical

 

August 4th, 2014

MONDAY

TV2 12:00pm John Stevens' Doubleshot Festplatz
  4:00pm M80 Festplatz
  10:00pm Rubix Kube Festplatz
       
DIAL 50 5:00pm Steppin' Razor Volksplatz
  6:30pm M80 Festplatz
  10:00pm Barleyjuice Volksplatz

 

August 5th, 2014

TUESDAY

TV2 2:30pm Joyous Festplatz
  5:30pm The Soul Cruisers Festplatz
  8:30pm Boogie Wonder Band Festplatz
       
DIAL 50 12:00pm The Exceptions Festplatz

 

August 6th, 2014

WEDNESDAY

TV2 12:00pm John Stanky and the Coalminers Festplatz
  5:30pm Rob Stoneback Big Band Musikfest Café
  8:00pm The Sarah Ayers Band Musikfest Café
       
DIAL 50 5:00pm Kevin Gordon Americaplatz
  7:00pm Marla & the Juniper Street Band Americaplatz
  9:00pm Stone Flower Americaplatz

 

August 7th, 2014

THURSDAY

TV2 12:00pm Monarch Dance Company Volksplatz
  1:30pm African Benga Stars Volksplatz
  3:30pm The Stray Birds Volksplatz
  5:00pm Jeffery Broussard & the Creole Cowboys Americaplatz
  7:00pm Keystone: A Tribute to Jerry Garcia Americaplatz
  9:00pm Southern Hospitality Americaplatz
       
DIAL 50 5:30pm Love Canon Volksplatz
  7:30pm Turkuaz Volksplatz
  9:00pm Igor and the Red Elvises Volksplatz

 

August 8th, 2014

FRIDAY

TV2 12:00pm The Polskie Swingmasters Festplatz
  3:30pm The Polka Brothers Festplatz
  7:00pm The Aardvarks Festplatz
       
DIAL 50 12:00pm Blue Ribbon Cloggers Volksplatz
  1:30pm Gibrish Volksplatz
  3:30pm TriBeCaStan Volksplatz
  5:00pm Jeffery Broussard & the Creole Cowboys Volksplatz
  7:00pm Big Daddy Love Volksplatz
  9:00pm Gangstagrass Volksplatz

 

August 9th, 2014

SATURDAY

TV2 12:00pm The Blue Meanies perform The Kinks Festplatz
  2:30pm The British Invasion Tribute Festplatz
  5:00pm The Glimmer Twins Festplatz
  8:00pm Strawberry Fields - The Ultimate Beatles Tribute Band Festplatz
       
DIAL 50 12:00pm O'Grady Quinlan Academy of Irish Dance Volksplatz
  1:30pm Minas Volksplatz
  3:00pm Black Masala Volksplatz
  5:00pm Blackwater Volksplatz
  7:00pm Bastard Bearded Irishmen Volksplatz
  9:00pm Bastard Bearded Irishmen Volksplatz

 

August 10th, 2014

SUNDAY

TV2 10:00am Polka Mass Festplatz
  12:00pm Walt Groller Orchestra Festplatz
  3:30pm Alex Meixner Band Festplatz
  7:30pm The Uptown Band Festplatz
  9:45pm Fireworks Festplatz
  10:00pm The Uptown Band Festplatz
       
DIAL 50 12:00pm Lou Franco Project Volksplatz
  1:30pm The Crawdaddies Volksplatz
  4:00pm Daisy Jug Band Volksplatz
  6:30pm The Large Flowerheads Volksplatz
  9:00pm The Blues Brotherhood Americaplatz
  9:45pm Fireworks Americaplatz
  10:00pm The Blues Brotherhood Americaplatz
facebooktwitterpinterestyoutube
Search our site


Musikfest is supported by